top of page

IMPRINT

moditac GmbH

Sudetenstrasse 4

A-4400 Steyr

E-mail: office@moditac.com

Mobile: +43 681 81824424

FN 606987 d

UID: ATU79546207

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Storage of personal data

Personal information that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or otherPersonal information when submitting a form, together with the time and the IP address, will only be used by us for the specified purpose, stored securely and not sent to Drides passed on. We therefore only use your personal data to communicate with those visitors who expressly request contact and to process the services offered on this website. Unless a customer contract is concluded, this data will be stored for a maximum of 6 months. If a customer contract is concluded, the data will be stored for the duration of the existing customer relationship and beyond what is necessary to assert any claims arising from or in connection with the customer relationship or due to legal retention obligations. This data is not exclusively processed automatically. We will not pass on your personal data without your consent unless this is to comply with legal requirements. Furthermore, we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior. If you send us personal data by email - away from this website - we cannot guarantee the secure transmission or protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted via email.

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability, revocation and objection with regard to your personal data processed by us.
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority (www.dsb.gv.at).

Use of cookies on moditac.com

Cookies are used on our website. Cookies are small text files placed on the device that recognize a user when they return to the site. We use cookies to tailor our offerings to your needs, to make it easier for you to use our services, and to analyze how our services work and are used. You can make settings in your browser to control the use of cookies, for example requiring your consent before using a cookie or generally blocking cookies. However, our services only function properly if the use of cookies has not been deactivated.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not shared with other Google datamerged. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google under the following link available browser plugin download and install. If there is no add-on support for your browser, you can set a cookie to prevent tracking.

This website uses Analytics features for remarketing, Google Display Network impression reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, Google Analytics demographic and interest performance reports. You can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the ads on the Google Display Network by using the Go to ad settings.

bottom of page